SFC- Shoah Film Collection

All films

sfc_logo_220

SFC – Shoah Film Collection
by Wilfried Agricola de Cologne
.
.
New in 2016
.
01. Dova Cahan (Israel) – My Visit at Ferramonti of Tarsia, 2016, 12:10
02. Brigitte Neufeldt (Germany) – Jewish Life in Halle/Saale, 2005/2015, 4:30
03. Brigitte Neufeldt (Germany) – Güterbahnhof/Freight Depot of Halle/Saale, 2005/2016 , 06:26
04. Wrik Mead (Canada) – Camp, 2000, 12:00
05. Dario Lazzaretto (Italy) – “Lizt”, 2015, 02’38”
06. Ekaterina Shapiro-Obermair (Austria) – Display Case, 2014, 10´14´´
07. Brit Bunkley (New Zealand) – Kafka’s Sisters, 2014, 3:57
08. Shachaf Dekel (Israel) – Time Has Come, 2012, 9:00
09. Mária Júdová (Czech Republik) – Metaphors of the body, 2013, 6min 4sec
10. Vanane Borian (Israel) – 1915-“, 2015, 2.33
11. Marcantonio Lunardi (Italy) – Anthropometry 154855, 2015, 3:30
12. Allan Siegel/Rene Lichtman (USA) – Hidden Poland, 2003, 60:00
13. Angelina Voskopoulos (Greece) – Behind this page but not disappearing 2015, 16:40
14. Beate Gordes (Germany) – been a war child / Kriegskind gewesen, 2014, 3:22 min.
15. Albert Bayona (Spain) – Sundays on the Edge of the Empire), 2015, 07:30
16. Roderick Steel (Brazil) – Implementation: A Telematic Triptych, 2016, 03:30
17. Rachel Zaretzky (USA) – “My Visit to the Memorial of the Murdered Jews of Europe”, 2015, 1:55
18. Alessandro Fonte (Italy) – Unisono, 2013, 2:37
19. Thanut Rujitanont (Thailand) – Teun, 2016, 4:13
.

New in 2015
.
Wilfried Agricola de Cologne III (Germany) – POLAK – Stages of Memory, 2015, 40:00
Marta Azparren (Spain) – Towards Todtnauberg, 2014, 5:40
Dova Cahan II (Israel) – My aunt Mina and her son Shmuel never came back from Auschwitz”. 2015, 9.18
Murad Ibragimbekov (Russia) – Human, 2015, 8:39
Maria Korporal (Netherlands) – Anne Frank, 2014 , 6:20
Valerio Murat and Antonio Poce (Italy) – They made a desert and was called peace, 2014, 8’45”
Ben Neufeld II (USA) – The Deaf Lumberjack, The Blind Potboiler, 2015, 25:25
Paolo Ottonello (Italy) – Litte chronicle from the Bell Tower, 2015, 03:25
Anaïs Pélaquier (France) – How I lost my voice – Comment j’ai perdu ma voix, 2003, 33’21”
Myriam Thyes (Switzerland) – Sophie Taeuber-Arp’s Vanishing Lines, 2015, 10:10
Daniel Wechsler (Israel) – Remains, 2014, 02:18
Mariusz Wirski II (Poland) – Pan Werner , 2015, 4:00
Mariusz Wirski III (Poland) – 45-39, 2015, 8:41
Anna Zett (Germany) – NOW vs NOW vs NOW, 2012, 5:52
.
all-film-01

Currently, art films are included by artists from 26 countries, including Germany, Austria, Sweden, Russia, Lithuania, Poland, Czech Republik, Slovakia, Hungary, The Netherlands, France, Great Britain, Spain, Switzerland, Italy, Serbia, Greece, Israel, USA, Canada, Brazil, Peru, Hongkong, Thailand, South Korea, New Zealand.

Currently 110 listed works (videos & multi-media)
total running time: about 20 hours

Agricola de Cologne I (Germany) – Memory Game, 2010, 8:00
Agricola de Cologne II (Germany) – Silent Cry, 2008, 3:06
Agricola de Cologne III (Germany) – POLAK – Stages of Memory, 2015, 40:00 (new 2015 !)
Steven Ausherman (USA) – A Forest, 2012, 2:19
Yochai Avrahami & Karin Eliyahu (IL) – “From the Middle to the Start”, 2009, 5:00
Marta Azparren (Spain) – Towards Todtnauberg, 2014, 5:40 (new 2015 !)
Theme Bannenberg & Nok Snel I (NL) – One Minute Silence, 2012, 1:00
Theme Bannenberg & Nok Snel II (NL) – Unravelling, 2013, 4:20
Albert Bayona (Spain) – Sundays on the Edge of the Empire), 2015, 07:30 (new 2016 !)
Bebe Beard (USA) – Capacity, 2009, 6:05
Tova Beck-Friedman (USA) – At the Altar of her Memories
Christiano Berti (Italy) – Lety, 2009, 19:40
Christophe Bisson (France) – Sarah (K), 2014, 14:00 (new 2014 !)
Isobel Blank (Italy) – If a spot of human lasts, 2009, 3:57
Paolo Bonfiglio (Italy) – Mortale, 2009, 6:48
Vanane Borian (Israel) – 1915-“, 2015, 2.33 (new 2016 !)
Brit Bunkley (New Zealand) – Kafka’s Sisters, 2014, 3:57 (new 2016 !)
Sean Burn (UK) – Turn the Book Around, 2009, 1:42
David R. Burns (USA) – Zikaron, 2010, 1:45
Dova Cahan I (Israel) – ” A Zionist Journey From Romania To Eritrea”, 2010, 38:00
Dova Cahan II (Israel) – My aunt Mina and her son Shmuel never came back from Auschwitz”. 2015, 9.18 (new 2015 !)
Dova Cahan III (Israel) – My Visit at Ferramonti of Tarsia, 2016, 12:10 (new 2016 !)
Marita Contreras (Peru) – Maria, 2010, 5:37
Shachaf Dekel (Israel) – Time Has Come, 2012, 9:00 (new 2016 !)
Brian Delevie (USA) – Haggadah, 2007, 13:03
Konstantinos-A. Goutos (GR) – theFlâneu® shoots auschwitz, 2009, 29:49
Alicia Felberbaum (UK) – Undressing Room, 2009, 4:30
Jenna Feldman (USA) – Holocaust Girls, 2008, 13:00
Alessandro Fonte (Italy) – Unisono, 2013, 2:37
Peter Freund (USA) – Camp, 2011, 7:15
Ela Goldman (Israel) – What Has Been Will Be Again, What Has Been Done Will Be Done Again, 2013, 3:49
Beate Gordes (Germany) – Been a war child / Kriegskind gewesen, 2014, 3:22 (new 2016 !)
Grace Graupe Pillard (USA) – Nowhere to Go, 2009, 7:00
Felice Hapetzeder (SWE) – Origin On Re-cut Trailer, 2009, 7:02
Todd Herman (USA) – I Cannot Speak Without Shaking, 2007, 5:00
Istvan Horkay I (Hungary) – Tenebrae, 2012, 6:00
Istvan Horkay II (Hungary) – “Raoul Wallenberg”, 2014, 62:00 (new 2014 !)
Murad Ibragimbekov (Russia) – Human, 2015, 8:39 (new 2015 !)
Arne Intveen (Switzerland) – KLC, 2011, 4:58
Shelley Jordon (USA) – Anita’s Journey, 2011, 8:28
Mária Júdová (Czech Republik) – Metaphors of the body, 2013, 6:04 (new 2016 !)
[/] Menachem Kaiser (USA) – reVilna, 2013, interaktiv
Anetta Kapon (USA) – My German Vocabulary, 2007, 2:09
Holger Kiess (Germany) – Purane Korakori – old steps, 2007, 33:18
Shon Kim (South Korea) – Latent Sorrow – 2006, 3:30
Lilia Kopac (Lithuania) – The Pit of Life and Torment, 2013, 60:00
Maria Korporal (NL) Anne Frank, 2014 , 6:20 (new 2015 !)
Tammy Mike Laufer (IL) – Memory of the Holocaust is not dead!, 2009, 7:05
Dario Lazzaretto (Italy) – “Lizt”, 2015, 02:38 (new 2016 !)
Dana Levy (IL) – Time with Franz, 2005, 10:00
Heike Liss & Thea Farhadian (USA) – ZeroPointTwo, 2007, 18:00
Marcantonio Lunardi I (Italy) – No, 2013, 2:29
Marcantonio Lunardi II (Italy) – Anthropometry 154855, 2015, 3:30 (new 2016 !)
Lukas Matejka (Slovakia) – E-A = sEx and wAr, 2009. 3:04
Wrik Mead (Canada) – Camp, 2000, 12:00 (new 2016 !)
KirsiMarja Metsähuone (Finland) – Known Named Identified, 2014, 5:37 min
Branko Miliskovic (Serbia) – Detention Paradise, 2009, 7:40
Valerio Murat and Antonio Poce (Italy) – They made a desert and was called peace, 2014, 8’45” (new 2015 !)
Jay Needham (USA) – This is a Recording, 2009, 4:29
Doris Neidl (Austria) – If this is a Man, 2009, 5:09
Ben Neufeld I (USA) – Castaway pt. 2 ,2009, 7:57
Ben Neufeld II (USA) – The Deaf Lumberjack, The Blind Potboiler, 2015, 25:25 (new 2015 !)
Brigitte Neufeldt I (Germany) – Jewish Life in Halle/Saale, 2005/2015, 4:30 (new 2016 !)
Brigitte Neufeldt II (Germany) – Güterbahnhof/Freight Depot Halle/Saale, 2005/2016 , 06:26 (new 2016 !)
Andrea Nevi (Italy) – Everything collapses and disintegrates around me, 2011, 2:40
Miri Nishri (IL) – Troubled Water, 2007, 12:00
Cezary Ostrowski (Poland) – The Place, 2009, 5:08
Paolo Ottonello (italy) – Litte chronicle from the Bell Tower, 2015, 03 mins 25 secs (new 2015 !)
Anaïs Pélaquier (France) – How I lost my voice – Comment j’ai perdu ma voix, 2003, 33’21” (new 2015 !)
Jacob J. Podber (USA) – Vishneva, Belarus Soviet Union Poland, 2013, 2:35
Doron Polak & Uri Dushy (IL) – RED (1-3), 2008, 30:00
Roland Quelven (France) – Death Fugue B50.02 – L19.20, 2013, 3:15
(/) Joseph Rabie (France) – Dachau, 2005, interactive
Janet Riedel, Katja Pratschke, Gusztáv Hámos (DHu) – Fiasco, 2010, 30:00
Jean-Michel Rolland (France) – “C’est interdit” ; “It’s forbidden”, 2011, 1:00
Isabelle Rozenbaum (France) – Two Trees, 2009, 11:47
Nathania Rubin I (USA) – My Girl Burn, 2009, 2:54 –
Nathania Rubin II (USA) – Anne on Hades, 2009, 4:10 –
Jens Salander (SWE) – The Colossus by the Sea, 2005, 10.00 –
Antti Savela (SWE) – Matka, 2009, 3:33
Ekaterina Shapiro-Obermair (Austria) – Display Case, 2014, 10:14 (new 2016 !)
Elana Schwadron Minkow (IL) – Those I NeverKnew, 2012, 10:00
Daveed Shwartz (IL) – I saw a Mountain, 2009, 5:00
Maja Schweizer (Germany) – Passing Down, Frame One, 2007, 10:30
Allan Siegel/Rene Lichtman (USA) – Hidden Poland, 2003, 60:00
Boris Sribar (Serbia) – I love you so much, I would kill for you, 2009, 3:50
Roderick Steel (Brazil) – Implementation: A Telematic Triptych, 2016, 03:30
Hadas Tapuchi (IL) – Moel Yad, 2009, 6:00
Rolanda Teicher Yekutiel (Israel)- The Last Numbers, 2006, 20:00
Thanut Rujitanont (Thailand) – Teun, 2016, 4:13 (new 2016 !)
Myriam Thyes (Switzerland) – Sophie Taeuber-Arp’s Vanishing Lines, 2015, 10:10 (new 2015 !)
Angelina Voskopoulos (Greece) – Behind this page but not disappearing 2015, 16:40 (new 2016 !)
Daniel Wechsler (Israel) – Remains, 2014, 02:18 (new 2015 !)
Yonatan Weinstein (IL) – My Grandma – Frau Masha, 2006, 57:00
Susanne Wiegner (Germany) – [my homeland] – [meine heimat], 2012, 1:33 (new 2014 !)
Mariusz Wirski III (Poland) – 45-39, 2015, 8:41 (new 2015 !)
Mariusz Wirski II (Poland) – Pan Werner , 2015, 4:00 (new 2015 !)
Mariusz Wirski I (Poland) – Passerby, 2012, 1:14
(/) Ariel Yannay Shani (Israel) – Remembering The Future, 2005, interactive
Rachel Zaretzky (USA) – “My Visit to the Memorial of the Murdered Jews of Europe”, 2015, 1:55
Anna Zett (Germany) – NOW vs NOW vs NOW, 2012, 5:52 (new 2015 !)

(/) = interactive works on CD-Rom & Internet